SOUTHSTAR EXPLORATION v. CORPORATION COMMISSION OF STATE OF OKLA.
[…] On the record before the Court, the Commission's determination is supported by substantial evidence, and we find no reversible error.

B. 7C's Counter-Appeal

¶34 7C appeals a provision in the pooling order directing it to pay its share of costs to develop and produce the McLish within 25 days of the entry of the Order. It contends SouthStar holds certain funds in suspense adequate to cover its share of development and production costs, and it is inequitable to require 7C to advance funds when adequate security exists.20

¶35 Section 87.1(e) provides that a pooling order "shall make definite provisions for the payment of cost of the development and operation. . . ." However, the statute not does require that the Commission require costs to be paid in advance, though no party has disputed that the Commission may enter such an order.21 See also Superior Oil Co. v. Oklahoma Corp.