IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF POWERS
[…] 14 Indeed, as quoted above, § 314 states that "the court may in its discretion make such reasonable allowance . . . ." (Emphasis added.) See also In re Estate of Hardaway, 1994 OK 152, ¶ 6, 872 P.2d 400 ("Under the proper circumstances and subject to the discretion of the court, the law provides for spousal support in both probate and domestic relations cases.").

15 As quoted above, § 633 provides that an order of delivery in an ancillary proceeding "is a full discharge of the executor or administrator with the will annexed or administrator, in this state, in relation to all property embraced in such order, which, unless reversed on appeal binds and concludes all parties in interest."

16 Spouse also asserts the delay was the result of her waiting until the estate became solvent to make her request.