HARMON v. ALEXANDER
[…] The record does not reflect that Alexander was afforded notice of the hearing in a meaningful time and manner so that he could decide whether to appear and be heard before a final protective order was entered against him.

¶31 A further problem exists with the order itself. The December 4, 2019, order, and the amended final order issued December 13, 2019, and filed December 30, 2019, both contain a finding of domestic abuse or stalking. The final order of protection filed September 9, 2020, contained no such finding.

¶32 Pursuant to 22 O.S. Supp. 2020 § 60.2(A), "A victim of domestic abuse, a victim of stalking, a victim of harassment, a victim of rape . . . may seek relief under the provisions of the Protection from Domestic Abuse Act." In her petition for a protective order, Harmon alleged Alexander had threatened her with imminent physical harm; she did not allege he had stalked, harassed or assaulted her.

¶33 The trial court's final order does not contain a finding of domestic abuse.