IN THE MATTER OF THE ADOPTION OF L.F.
[…] CF-16-6855, each parent was sentenced on November 13, 2017 to a total of 130 years. The conviction is currently being appealed."

2 This statute was last amended on November 1, 2014, and is the same version in effect at the time of these proceedings.

3 This statute was last amended on November 1, 2015, and is the same version in effect during these proceedings.

4 This statute was last amended on November 1, 2015, and is the same version in effect during these proceedings.

5 Section 1-4-904(B)(1) states that, "The court may terminate the rights of a parent to a child based upon the following grounds: (1) Upon the duly acknowledged written consent of a parent, who voluntarily agrees to termination of parental rights." 10A O.S. Supp. 2018 § 1-4-904(B)(1).