THOMPSON v. RODRIGUEZ
[…] These admissions would satisfy the section 2011.1 requirement that Plaintiffs' claims were "knowingly asserted . . . without any rational argument based in law or facts to support [their] position." But, as previously noted, there is no transcript of the small claims hearing. There is no transcript of the attorney fee hearing either. And Preston Thompson has not provided this Court with an approved narrative statement in lieu of a transcript.