COEN v. SEMGROUP ENERGY PARTNERS G.P., LLC
[…] These include vacation, sick pay, paid holidays, severance, bonuses, and other similar advantages. ……" OAC 380:30-1-8.

10 Title 40 O.S.2001 and Supp. 2005, §§ 165.3 (A): "Whenever an employee's employment terminates, …… ."

11 An Oklahoma employer is required to pay an employee's wages in full by the next regular payday following termination. Section 165.3 provides: A. Whenever an employee's employment terminates, the employer shall pay the employee's wages in full, less offsets and less any amount over which a bona fide disagreement exists, as defined by Section 165.1 of this title, at the next regular designated payday established for the pay period in which the work was performed...