MCKIDDY v. ALARKON
[…] Commercial Communciations, Inc. v. State of Oklahoma ex rel. Oklahoma Board of Public Affairs, 1980 OK 93, ¶ 8, 613 P.2d 473, 476. The trial court may have implicitly found, e.g., that Mother was the prevailing party in this action because she was awarded physical custody of Child pursuant to her request in her November 8, 2002, Petition and, despite Father's motions to modify, she prevailed in maintaining that custody in subsequent proceedings.

¶23 Section 111.1 is entitled "Order to Provide Minimum Visitation for Noncustodial Parent - Violation of Order." Section 111.1(C)(3) provides that "[u]nless good cause is shown for the noncompliance, the prevailing party shall be entitled to recover . . . attorney fees expended in enforcing the order . . . ." The trial court may have implicitly found that Mother was the prevailing party regarding Father's December 7, 2007, application for contempt citation that was ultimately "dismissed by agreement" in an order filed on May 21, 2009.31