FIRST UNITED BANK & TRUST CO. v. PENNY
[…] Where no effort has been made to refute an argument, the correctness of the argument may be deemed to be conceded. Sasseen v. State Board of Equalization, 1961 OK 152, ¶ 5, 363 P.2d 252, 253-54.

¶7 Sale of collateral must be conducted in a commercially reasonable manner. Title 12A O.S.2001 § 1-9-610(b) provides that: "Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable."

¶8 Debtor specifically limits his collateral sale challenge on appeal.