OZMENT v. OZMENT
[…] In his third proposition, Husband argues the trial court lacked jurisdiction to modify the now final property division provisions of the parties' consent decree of divorce.

¶6 We first acknowledge that "[t]he property division provisions of a divorce decree stand inviolate by actions of the divorced parties, including the remarriage of those parties, unless the action taken is to vacate, set aside or modify the decree in a manner authorized by statute." Henderson v. Henderson, 1988 OK 111, ¶8, 764 P.2d 156, 159. We likewise acknowledge that by force of §134(A), "[p]ayments pertaining to a division of property are irrevocable and not subject to subsequent modification by the court making the award." In the present case, however, and as we hereinafter explain, we see nothing in the trial court's order which purports to modify or change any of the agreed-to property division provisions of the parties' divorce decree.