Fuller v. Sight 'N Sound Appliance Centers, Inc.
[…] This appeal was filed within thirty days of the filing of the order granting that judgment.

3We use the term "Consumers" to refer to the Plaintiffs/Appellants collectively. Unless the specific identity of one or more of Plaintiffs/Appellants is material to the issue, we will use this term even though all of the Plaintiffs/Appellants may not be affected by the issue involved.

4According to § 753(6) of the Act, a person engages in an unlawful practice who, in the course of business "[r]epresents, knowingly or with reason to know, that the subject of a consumer transaction is original or new, if he knows that it is reconditioned, reclaimed, used, or secondhand."

5Both American Pipe and Crown, Cork & Seal Company Inc. v. Parker, 462 U.S. 345, 103 S. Ct. 2392, 76 L. Ed. 2d 628 (1983), a later case relied upon by Consumers, involved tolling of a statute of limitations created by federal law.