Bain v. Wilcox & Jones, Inc.
[…] Plaintiff has offered no authority to support this argument. The trial court's decision denying Plaintiff's Second Motion for Reconsideration is AFFIRMED. Because of this Court's decision, it becomes unnecessary to address Plaintiff's remaining propositions of error.

¶11 Defendants seek appeal-related attorney fees based on

AFFIRMED.

ADAMS, J., and BUETTNER, P.J., concur.

FOOTNOTES

1 Title 25 O.S. 1991 §1502(A) provides:

A person claiming to be aggrieved by a discriminatory practice . . .may file with the Commission a written sworn complaint stating that a discriminatory practice has been committed, and setting forth the facts upon which the complaint is based, and setting forth facts sufficient to enable the Commission to identify the person charged, hereinafter called the respondent. The Commission or a member of the Commission or the staff shall promptly furnish the respondent with a copy of the complaint and shall promptly investigate the allegations of discriminatory practice set forth in the complaint. The complaint must be filed within one hundred eighty (180) days after the alleged discriminatory practice occurs.

2 42 U.S.C. §2000e-5(e) (1994) provides:

Time for filing charges; time for service of notice of charge on respondent; filing of charge by Commission with State or local agency.