Oklahoma Fixture Company v. Oklahoma Tax Commission
[…] In both situations, the employees are full-time employees subject to Oklahoma income tax withholding.

¶6 Lastly, we agree with manufacturing taxpayer that the 1992 amendment to § 2357.4 was a clarifying amendment. The 1992 amendment more clearly stated the legislative intent and effect regarding tax credits for a "net increase in the number of full-time-equivalent employees engaged in manufacturing" which the supreme court determined in TPQ, and which this court has discerned in the original language of § 2357.4(C), despite the somewhat awkward and "inept" phrasing used. See Quail Creek Golf and Country Club v.