Wilder v. DHS
[…] 4 12 O.S. 1991 §2012(G) states: "On granting a motion to dismiss a claim for relief, the court shall grant leave to amend if the defect can be remedied and shall specify the time within which an amended pleading shall be filed." Also see Kelly v. Abbott, 1989 OK 124, 781 P.2d 1188, 1190.

5 It is evident that Wilder was attempting to satisfy the deficiency in his original petition in this motion and the one originally filed October 20 and November 15, 1994.

6 See 12 O.S. 1991 §952(6): "The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, . . .

2. (a)n order that . . . vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment."