State v. Tunstall
[…] Pursuant to R.C. 2903.11(A)(1) and (2), "[n]o person shall knowingly (1) [c]ause serious physical harm to another * * * [or] (2) [c]ause or attempt to cause physical harm to another * * * by means of a deadly weapon or dangerous ordnance." Finally, appellant was convicted of discharge of a firearm on or near prohibited premises in violation of R.C. 2923.162(A)(3), which provides that "[n]o person shall * * * [d]ischarge a firearm upon or over a public road or highway."8 {¶80} To be complicit to a crime by aiding and abetting, "the evidence must show that the defendant supported, assisted, encouraged, cooperated with, advised, or incited the principal in the commission of the crime, and that the defendant shared the criminal intent of the principal." State v.