In re D.T.W.
[…] We find nothing about this questioning improper or overtly suggestive as D.T.W. now suggests. {¶ 24} Moreover, although D.T.W. takes issue with the juvenile court's finding he had attained competency after just six weeks, as noted above, R.C. 2152.59(D)(2) specifically states that "[n]o child shall be required to participate in competency attainment services for longer than is required for the child to attain competency." In turn, the fact that D.T.W. was able to attain competency earlier than expected is of little to no consequence.