In re R.B.
[…] Mother also testified that she received both the administrative determination and the court's order terminating the support of R.B., but she did not understand the legal effect of these orders. As stated above, to set aside a final order of the court, mother must satisfy each prong of the GTE Automatic test. {¶ 28} In ruling on Mother's motion, the court considered the merits of her claim that the child support for R.B. should be continued pursuant to R.C. 3119.86. R.C. 3119.86 permits child support to continue past the child's 19th birthday if the child is "mentally or physically disabled and is incapable of supporting or maintaining himself or herself." (Emphasis added.) R.C. 3119.86(A)(1)(a) and (B). Mother presented sufficient evidence by way of R.B.'s diagnosis of Asperger's syndrome, diabetes, and A.D.H.D. to establish that he is mentally or physically disabled under the statute.