Heywood v. Heywood
[…] See R.C. 3119.05(A), (instructing a trial court to calculate gross income based on "paystubs, employer statements, receipts and expense vouchers related to self-generated income, tax returns, and all supporting documentation and schedules for the tax returns"). {¶18} Because the magistrate relied on the evidence deduced at the hearing including Kin Undergrounds' business records, Michelle's testimony, David's tax return, and the written offer of employment from Buckeye Utilities, the salary calculation was based on competent credible evidence and was