Vaughn v. Vaughn
[…] schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child. {¶c} "If it deviates, the court must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, its determination that that amount would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, and findings of fact supporting that determination." 2. {¶a} R.C. 3119.23 states: {¶b} "The court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation -4- Warren CA2007-02-021 "because of the disparity in income between the parties and the standard of living that the child would have enjoyed had the marriage continued," see R.C. 3119.23(G) and (L), and that appellant was entitled to some "downward deviation" because appellant "has some extended