State ex rel. Bertaux v. State Teachers Retirement Sys. Bd. of Ohio
[…] However, she may secure employment other than as a teacher. {¶ 29} 8. Pursuant to R.C. 3307.64, a disability benefit recipient is required to submit "an annual statement of earnings, current medical information on the recipient's condition, and any other information required in rules adopted by the board." Pursuant to the statute, STRS requires the disability benefit recipient to annually complete and file a form affidavit captioned "Statement of Employment and Earnings after Receipt of a Disability Benefit."