In re M.P.
[…] Based on that language, appellant argues the corollary necessarily must be true: if a child qualifies for a PPLA, then permanent custody is not in the child's best interest. {¶23} Initially, appellant cites no authority for her contention that a child who qualifies for PPLA cannot eventually qualify for permanent custody. Secondly, clear No. 10AP-478 9 statutory language undercuts appellant's argument. R.C. 2151.413(C) expressly provides that "[a] public children services agency or private child placing agency that, pursuant to an order of disposition" under R.C. 2151.353(A)(5), "places a child in a [PPLA] may file a motion in the court that made the disposition of the child requesting permanent custody of the child."