Thaher v. Hamed
[…] (Tr. 196.) This stipulation is noted in the divorce decree as it states: "[Appellant] stipulates that he currently has an arrearage owed entirely to [appellee] in the amount of $3,100." (Divorce Decree at 10.) Accordingly, appellant's third assignment of error is overruled. No. 09AP-970 8 {¶13} In his fourth assignment of error, appellant contends the trial court erred in awarding attorney fees to appellee pursuant to R.C. 3105.73(A), which provides: In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable.