State v. Mullins
[…] Appellant's argument seems to be that R.C. 2941.25 bars consecutive sentences at least, and perhaps bars his being convicted of both aggravated robbery and aggravated burglary under the facts of this case. {¶23} R.C. 2941.25 reads: (A) Where the same conduct by defendant can be construed to constitute two or more allied offenses of similar import, the indictment or information may contain counts for all such offenses, but the defendant may be convicted of only one.