In re T.S.
[…] Such a further disposition is within the juvenile court's discretion. See In re D.S. {¶30} The overriding purposes for dispositions regarding juvenile delinquents are "to provide for the care, protection, and mental and physical development of children subject to this chapter, protect the public interest and safety, hold the offender accountable * * * restore the victim, and rehabilitate the offender." R.C. 2152.01(A). Dispositions must "be reasonably calculated to achieve the overriding purposes set forth in this section, commensurate with and not demeaning to the seriousness of the delinquent child's * * * conduct and its impact on the victim * * *." R.C. 2152.01(B); see, also, In re J.D., Franklin App. No. 06AP-995, 2007-Ohio-3279, at ¶10. {¶31} The trial court did not abuse its discretion by prohibiting appellant from applying for a driver's license until his 21st birthday.