In re L.N.
[…] He argued that the trial court committed plain error by failing to conduct the hearing in accordance with R.C. 2152.83(B)(1). The statute requires that a classification hearing be held “at the time of disposition of the child” or “at 2. the time of the child’s release from the secure facility.” L.N. argued that the juvenile court should have held the hearing at the time it ordered him to JRCNO (on October 29, 2014) or at the time it released L.N. from JRCNO and immediately ordered him to ODYS (on June 23, 2015). {¶ 7} On June 23, 2017, we affirmed the juvenile court’s decision. In re.