State v. Clyde
[…] With respect to this offense, evidence was presented that appellant is K.T.’s biological father. Furthermore, K.T. testified that she had sexual intercourse several times with appellant. K.T.’s testimony was corroborated by K.T.’s former girlfriend, Katherine Morrow, who testified she saw the two in the act, and appellant’s former brother-in-law, Mark Hoover, who testified appellant admitted to having had sex with K.T. {¶ 29} Count 6, charged corrupting with drugs, defined by R.C. 2925.02(A)(4)(a) as “furnish[ing] or administer[ing] a controlled substance to a juvenile who is at least two years the offender's junior, when the offender knows the age of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard.” With respect to this offense, the record shows K.T. testified her father gave her marijuana to smoke. 12. {¶ 30} Count 9, charged disseminating matter harmful to juveniles, in violation of R.C. 2907.31(A)(1), where: [a] person, with knowledge of its character or content, * * * recklessly * * *