In re James N.
[…] A review of the transcript reveals that although the three witnesses may have remembered small details of the afternoon of February 10, 2007, differently, they were consistent in their recollection of the key facts that connected appellant to the robbery of Herbert Jones. Indeed, the trial 5. court magistrate expressly found the three witnesses to be very credible and noted that they likely put themselves at risk by coming to court to testify against appellant and Michael. {¶ 12} Appellant was found delinquent for violating R.C. 2911.02, the robbery statute. That statute reads in relevant part: {¶ 13} "(A) No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following: {¶ 14} "* * * {¶ 15} "(2) Inflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict physical harm on another[.]" {¶ 16} Upon review of the evidence presented at the adjudication hearing, we cannot say that the trial court's finding of delinquency on the robbery charge was against the manifest weight of the evidence.