In re Estate of Lewis
[…] Under these circumstances, appellant maintains, it was error for the trial court to deny him such fees. 4. {¶15} R.C. 2113.36 provides, in material part: {¶16} "Allowances *** for an executor or administrator, which the probate court considers just and reasonable shall be made for actual and necessary expenses and for extraordinary services not required of an executor or administrator in the common course of his duty. {¶17} "Upon the application of an executor or administrator for further allowances for extraordinary services rendered, the court shall review both ordinary and extraordinary services claimed to have been rendered. *** {¶18} "When an attorney has been employed in the administration of the estate,