In re Don B.
[…] This court finds merit in this assignment of error. {¶8} R.C. 2151.271 and Juv.R. 11(B) form the basis for the assignment of error. R.C. 2151.271 provides, in part, {¶9} "Except in a case in which the child is alleged to be a serious youthful offender under section 2152.13 of the Revised Code, if the child resides in a county of the state and the proceeding is commenced in a juvenile court of another county, that court, on its own motion or a motion of a party, may transfer the proceeding to the county of the child's residence upon the filing of the complaint or after the adjudicatory, or