Overhead, Inc. v. Standen Contracting Co., Inc.
[…] is incorporated in the change order to 028-010 and faxed order 031-002, because: 1) the orders were printed on the front of the same form as orders 028-010, 033-003 and the change order to 033-003; and 2) they contained an acknowledgment clause that referred to the "term[s] and conditions herein attached or file[d] with [appellee] ***." {¶23} The remaining issue to be decided is whether the inclusion of a choice of venue clause in a series of written purchase orders executed by the parties constitutes a "course of dealing" that may be used to supplement their later oral agreements. {¶24} R.C. 1301.11 defines a "course of dealing" as "a sequence of previous conduct between the parties to a particular transaction which is fairly to be regarded as establishing a common basis of understanding conduct." §223, Id. further for interpreting their expressions and other Comment b of the Restatement (Second) of Contracts provides that once a course of dealing is established, it "may become part of an agreement either by explicit provision or by tacit recognition, or it may guide the court in