State ex rel. Hill v. LaRose
[…] Foster, 109 Ohio St.3d 1, 2006-Ohio-856, 845 N.E.2d 470. In re Ohio Criminal Case No. 19 MA 0025 –5– Sentencing Statutes Cases, 110 Ohio St.3d 156, 2006-Ohio-4086, 852 N.E.2d 156, ¶ 1, 5. Petitioner has made no suggestion that he was not subsequently resentenced accordingly. Therefore, his failure to attach all of his commitment papers requires the dismissal of his petition. {¶11} Likewise, Petitioner’s pleadings fail to comply with the civil litigation history requirement found in section (A) of R.C. 2969.25: “At the time that an inmate commences a civil action or appeal against a government entity or employee, the inmate shall file with the court an affidavit that contains a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action that the inmate has filed in the previous five years in any state or federal court.” {¶12} As Respondent ODRC points out, although Petitioner filed an affidavit containing a description of some of the civil actions that he has filed, it fails to contain “a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action” that he has filed in the previous five years in any state or