Paul v. Hannon
[…] Appellant argues that this is required by R.C. 5301.52(A)(4) which provides that the notice shall: - 14 - State the name of each record owner of the land affected by the notice, at the time of its recording, together with the recording information of the instrument by which each record owner acquired title to the land. {¶56} The trial court concluded that this was effectively accomplished by the holder’s affidavit quoted above because “the referenced deeds also identify the owner of the surface at the time of severance which allows the identification of the current affected surface owner and the surface owner’s