In re Ballard
[…] Accordingly, the First Assignment of Error is overruled. III {¶10} Ballard s Second Assignment of Error provides as follows: {¶11} THE TRIAL COURT COMMITTED PREJUDICIAL ERROR BY 4 IGNORING STATUTORY CONSIDERATIONS PER ORC 2151.42(B). {¶12} Ballard contends that the trial court erred in giving custody to Dawkins without first determining whether a change of circumstances mandated such a change as required by R.C. 2151.42(B).2 {¶13} R.C. 2151.23(A)(2) gives juvenile courts exclusive jurisdiction "to determine the custody of any child not a ward of another court of this state[.]" Vance v.