In re J.T.
[…] State v. Jenks, 61 Ohio St.3d 259 (1991), paragraph two of the 4 syllabus. “The relevant inquiry is whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.” Id.; State v. Thomas, 9th Dist. Lorain No. 19CA011578, 2020-Ohio-3538, ¶ 16 (“[A] sufficiency review commands the court to make all reasonable inferences in favor of the State.”). {¶11} Section 2909.05(B)(1)(a), under which J.T. was charged, provides that “[n]o person shall knowingly cause physical harm to property that is owned or possessed by another[] when * * * [t]he property is used by its owner or possessor in the owner’s or possessor’s profession, business, trade, or occupation[.]” Here, the victim testified that she worked as a self-employed home health aide and also worked at a beauty shop.