In re I.T.
[…] Father has not identified specific statements within the documents that he finds objectionable, and this Court will not create an argument on his behalf. See Flowers, 2012Ohio-3783 at ¶ 27, citing In re G.E.S., 2008-Ohio-2671 at ¶ 53. The argument is overruled. {¶21} Third, Father claims that Dr. O’Bradovich was not qualified to testify to the admission of the report because she was not a licensed psychologist, in that she had not yet taken the examination. In support of his argument, Father cites R.C. 4732.21, which states that “[n]o person who is not a licensed psychologist shall offer or render services as a psychologist or 9 otherwise engage in the practice of psychology.” R.C. 4732.21(A). However, there are exemptions, which specifically exclude those who are working under the direct supervision of a licensed psychologist, as was Dr. O’Bradovich. See R.C. 4732.22(A)(3). Dr.