In re Adoption of P.K.H.
[…] None of these will change whether this adoption is granted or denied.” “(10) The mental and physical health of all persons involved in the situation;” R.C. 3107.161(B)(10). 16 SCIOTO, 18CA3850 {¶ 40} Both parties agree that no material evidence was presented in this matter concerning the mental and/or physical health of the persons involved in the situation, as the trial court concluded. “(11) Whether any person involved in the situation has been convicted of, pleaded guilty to, or accused of any criminal offense involving any act [relating to children].” R.C. 3107.161(B)(11). {¶ 41} Again, this factor does not apply, as the trial court acknowledged. {¶ 42} In our view, after our review of the record, we believe that appellant has failed to show that the probate court’s judgment constitutes an abuse of discretion.