In re K.L.
[…] Reasonable Efforts {¶29} Although not specifically set forth in this manner, we construe Appellant’s argument that the trial court should have considered the children’s brother, K.L., as a suitable placement for the children as an alternative to a grant of permanent custody, to be an argument that the trial court's reasonable efforts finding is against the manifest weight of the Meigs App. No. 16CA9 21 evidence. R.C. 2151.419 governs a trial court's reasonable efforts findings and provides in section (A)(1) as follows: “Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the