In re K.R.
[…] III. THE TRIAL COURT FAILED TO ADDRESS IN WRITING THE REASONABLE EFFORTS OF KNOX COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF JOB AND FAMILY SERVICES, AS REQUIRED BY O.R.C. 2151.419. {¶13} This case comes to us on the expedited calendar and shall be considered in compliance with App. R. 11.2(C). III {¶14} In her third assignment of error, Mother contends the trial court failed to set forth the requisite findings of fact to support its reasonable efforts determination pursuant to R.C. 2151.419(B)(1). We agree. {¶15} R.C. 2151.419 governs hearings on the efforts of agencies to prevent removal of children from their homes. Subsection (A)(1) provides: (A)(2) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the