In re L.W.
[…] The Mahoning County Juvenile Court adjudicated C.W. and L.W. dependent and filed an order of disposition on February 17, 2016, awarding temporary custody of the children to Paternal Aunt. R.C. 2151.27(A)(1) and Juv.R. 10 provides, however, that any person may file a complaint alleging that a child is dependent “in the juvenile court of the county in which the child has a residence or legal settlement or in which the * * * dependency occurred.” (Emphasis added.)