Core v. Core
[…] It would appear that one of the factors it relied upon to make a downward deviation was R.C. 3119.23(C), which states “[e]xtended parenting time or extraordinary costs associated with parenting time, including extraordinary travel expenses when exchanging the child or children for parenting time.” {¶36} Husband and Wife do not have equal parenting time. Wife was named the residential parent of the children.