In re L.M.S.
[…] (C) The putative father of the minor; *** {¶ 18} Emphasis added. {¶ 19} R.C. 3107.062 addresses the putative father registry and states: The department of job and family services shall establish a putative father registry. To register, a putative father must complete a registration form prescribed under section 3107.065 of the Revised Code and submit it to the department.