In re M.W.
[…] The Jenks standard is also applied in appellate review of juvenile delinquency findings. See In re Durham, 10th Dist. Franklin No. 97APF12-1653, 1998 WL 635107, citing In re Washington (1998), 81 Ohio St.3d 337, 339, 691 N.E.2d 285. Furthermore, it is well-established that the State bears the burden of establishing each and every element of a charged crime and must do so with proof beyond a reasonable doubt. See In re L.R., 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 93356, 2010–Ohio–15, ¶ 11. {¶22} Appellant herein was adjudicated delinquent under Count 1 by reason of violating R.C. 2907.322(A)(1), which states: “No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall *** [c]reate, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality[.]” Licking County, Case No. 2018 CA 0021 6 {¶23} Appellant specifically contends there is no “legally cognizable evidence” that the video appellant exhibited to C.P. and L.W. on October 20, 2017 shows "sexual activity."