Brown v. Brown
[…] Moreover, at the objection hearing, appellee, as is stated above in the facts, provided the trial court with documentation was to other significant expenses that he had incurred for the benefit of the children. {¶55} Appellant’s third assignment of error is, therefore, overruled. IV {¶56} Appellant, in her fourth assignment of error, maintains that the trial court erred in failing to consider her request for attorney’s fees. {¶57} R.C. 3105.73(A) states the following: In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable.