7991 Columbus Pike, L.L.C. v. Delaware Cty. Bd. of Revision
[…] At the conclusion of the evidentiary hearing, Columbus Pike raised the issue of the deteriorating parking lot on the Property. (T. 20). In response, BOR Chairman Frissora stated at the end of the hearing, All right. I’d like to go ahead and make a motion to table this to review some additional information. We’ve got some listings and other things to review, and I do want to look at that asphalt part of things also. So I’ll make a motion to table. (T. 21-22). The motion passed. {¶23} R.C. 5715.11 states: The county board of revision shall hear complaints relating to the valuation or assessment of real property as the same appears upon the tax duplicate of the then current year. The board shall investigate all such complaints and may increase or decrease any such valuation or correct any assessment complained of, or it may order a reassessment by the original assessing officer.