Fugate-Walton v. Walton
[…] If any prong of this requirement is not satisfied, relief shall be denied. Argo at 391, 474 N.E.2d 328. {¶20} A motion for relief from judgment under Civ.R. 60(B) is addressed to the sound discretion of the trial court and a ruling will not be disturbed absent an abuse of discretion. Griffey v. Rajan (1987), 33 Ohio St.3d 75, 77, 514 N.E.2d 1122. An abuse of discretion connotes more than an error of law or judgment, it implies the court's attitude is unreasonable, arbitrary or unconscionable. Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983), 5 Ohio St.3d 217, 219, 450 N.E.2d 1140. {¶21} R.C. 2117.06 states in pertinent part as follows: (A) All creditors having claims against an estate, including claims arising out of contract, out of tort, on cognovit notes, or on judgments, whether due or not due, secured or unsecured, liquidated or unliquidated, shall present their claims in one of the following manners: Delaware County, Case No. 15 CAE 07 0053 (1) 7 After the appointment of an executor or administrator and prior to the filing of a final account or a certificate of