Somers v. Somers
[…] V {¶57} Appellant claims the trial court erred in not deviating from the worksheetcalculated child support amount. We disagree. {¶58} Appellant argues the amount should be adjusted because he has custody of the children fifty percent of the time and pays significant spousal support and other expenses of care and maintenance for the children. {¶59} R.C. 3119.23 governs factors for deviation and states the following: {¶60} "The court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation pursuant to section 3119.22 of the Revised Code: {¶61} "(A) Special and unusual needs of the children; {¶62} "(B) Extraordinary obligations for minor children or obligations for handicapped children who are not stepchildren and who are not offspring from the marriage or relationship that is the basis of the immediate child support