King v. Sinon
[…] We disagree. {¶10} R.C. 2307.382 governs personal jurisdiction. Subsection (A) states in pertinent part: {¶11} "(A) A court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person who acts directly or by an agent, as to a cause of action arising from the person's: {¶12} "(1) Transacting any business in this state; {¶13} "(3) Causing tortious injury by an act or omission in this state; {¶14} "(6) Causing tortious injury in this state to any person by an act outside this state committed with the purpose of injuring persons, when he might reasonably have