In re A.J.
[…] In re D.S., 111 Ohio St.3d 361, 2006Ohio-5851, 856 N.E.2d 921, ¶ 6. A juvenile court’s disposition order will be upheld unless the court’s decision is unreasonable, arbitrary, or unconscionable. In re K.M.C., 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 103449, 2016-Ohio-5322, ¶ 4. B. R.C. 2152.83 Factors — Juvenile-Offender Registrant Pursuant to R.C. 2152.83(B)(1), a juvenile court that adjudicates a child delinquent may conduct a hearing “to determine whether the child should be classified a juvenile offender registrant.” This hearing may be conducted “at the time of the disposition of the child or, if the court commits the child for the delinquent act to the custody of a secure facility, * * * at the time of the child’s release from the secure facility * * *.” C. R.C. 2152.831 Factors — Sex-Offender/Child-Victim Offender Pursuant to R.C. 2152.831 (A), if a juvenile court adjudicates a child delinquent and classifies the child a juvenile-offender registrant, “before issuing the order that classifies the child a juvenile offender registrant the