In re A.J.
[…] Additionally, according to the August 16, 2020 police report, Z. complained that A.J. “put his private parts inside her private parts.” As to whether A.J. “has shown any genuine remorse” under R.C. 2152.83(D)(2), according to the record, A.J. does not show remorse for his conduct, other than to express remorse that he was babysitting Z. According to the CJARN, A.J. has been in counseling since March 2021, “because [he] was saying he did not want to []3 anymore,” which is pertinent to R.C. 2182.83(D)(6). b. R.C. 2152.83(D)(4) R.C. 2152.82(D)(4) instructs the juvenile court to consider “[t]he factors set forth in division (K) of section 2950.11 * * *.” The following reflects upon the R.C. 2950.11(K) factors. As stated earlier in this opinion, A.J. was 15 years old at the time of the offenses. He was 16 years old at the time of the juvenile court proceedings. A.J. has no prior criminal or delinquency record.