Radwan v. Radwan
[…] These are not limiting provisions but, rather, are a specific grant of authority. We find nothing that would compel this court to conclude that an Ohio domestic relations court would not have jurisdiction over a spouse’s cause of action for spousal support or the division of marital property when an ex parte decree of divorce has been issued in another jurisdiction. R.C. 3105.011 provides in pertinent part that “[t]he court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters.”