Matter of Hehn
[…] ¶ 7, 793 N.W.2d 471 (citing G.R.H., 2006 ND 56, ¶¶ 22, 27 (holding the plain language of N.D.C.C. § 25-03.3-13 authorizes the executive director to decide the least restrictive available treatment program or facility for a sexually dangerous individual and the statute does not violate due process 5 or double jeopardy); In re B.V., 2006 ND 22, ¶¶ 13, 17, 708 N.W.2d 877 (holding N.D.C.C. § 25-03.3-13 does not allow the district court to determine treatment options at an initial commitment hearing, but rather places that determination with the Department of Human Services)); see also N.D.C.C. § 25-03.3-01(2) (“‘Executive director’ means the executive director of the department of human services or the executive director’s designee.”); N.D.C.C. § 25-03.3-01(12) (“‘Treatment facility’ means any hospital, including the state hospital, or any treatment facility, including the life skills and transition center, which can provide directly, or by direct arrangement with other public or private agencies, evaluation and treatment of sexually dangerous individuals.”). Hehn has not provided this Court with any case, statute, or administrative rule or regulation requiring the State Hospital to provide the due process he contends he must receive in the write-up procedures, which are also presumably part of his treatment.