Nat'l Parks Conservation Assn., et al. v. ND Dept. of Env. Quality, et al.
[…] NPCA asserts this is significant because it affects the entirety of the permit as a “minor source” permit and involves a substantial quantity of VOC pollution. [¶35] NPCA relies on N.D.C.C. § 28-32-46(7) (“The findings of fact made by the agency do not sufficiently address the evidence presented to the agency by the appellant.”), and Swenson v. Workforce Safety & Ins.